6

Contacting Mathers Museum Staff

Institutional Information
Phone: 812-855-6873
Email: mathers@indiana.edu

Staff
Geoffrey Conrad, Director Emeritus--conrad@indiana.edu
Zach Evans, Fiscal Officer--zoevans@indiana.edu
Theresa Harley-Wilson, Registrar--tharleyw@indiana.edu
Sarah Hatcher, Head of Programs and Education--sahatche@indiana.edu
Jason Baird Jackson, Director--jbj@indiana.edu
Jon Kay, Director of Traditional Arts Indiana and Curator of Folklife and Cultural Heritage--jkay@indiana.edu
Judith A. Kirk, Assistant Director--jakirk@indiana.edu
Mark Price, Preparator--pricem@indiana.edu
Ellen Sieber, Chief Curator--esieber@indiana.edu
Matthew Sieber, Manager of Exhibitions--msieber@indiana.edu
Kelly Wherley, Facilities Manager--kwherley@indiana.edu

Visitng Curator
Kelley Totten (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)

Consulting Curators
Jennifer Goodlander (Indiana University Department of Theatre, Drama, and Contemporary Dance)
Pravina Shukla (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)

Research Associates
Sara Clark (Indiana University Department of Educational Leadership and Policy Studies)
Gloria Colom (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)
Elizabeth Faier (Mathers Museum of World Cultures)
Janice Frisch (Indiana University Press)
Matthew Hale (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology, Department of Communication and Culture)
Carrie Hertz (Museum of International Folk Art)
Teri Klassen (Mathers Museum of World Cultures)
Kristin Otto (Indiana University Department of Anthropology)
Jodine Perkins (The University of British Columbia)
Hannah Rawcliffe (Indiana University Program in Virtual Heritage Informatics)
Emily Buhrow Rogers (Indiana University Department of Anthropology)
Daniel Swan (Sam Noble Museum of Natural History)
Lijun Zhang (Anthropology Museum of Guangxi)

Graduate Assistants
Emily Bryant (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)
Joanna Burke (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)
Payton Frawley (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)
Amanda Hutchins (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)
Micah Ling (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)
Evangeline Mee (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)
Katlin Suiter (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)
Bret Syrek (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)
Dominick Tartaglia (Indiana University Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology)
Amy Tompkins (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)

Policy Committee
Eric Sandweiss, Chair (Indiana University Department of History)
Gabrielle A. Berlinger (University of North Carolina)
Deb Christiansen (Indiana University School of Art, Architecture, and Design)
Vivian Halloran (Indiana University Departments of English and American Studies)
Marion Frank-Wilson (Indiana University Libraries)
Michael Paul Jordan (Texas Tech University)
Rowland Ricketts (Indiana University Department of Textiles)
Dan Suslak (Indiana University Department of Anthropology)
Michael Wilkerson (Indiana University Program in Arts Administration)

Ex officio
Ed Comentale (Indiana University Office of the Vice Provost for Research)
Theresa Harley-Wilson (Mathers Museum of World Cultures)
Jason Baird Jackson (Mathers Museum of World Cultures)